2021 - 2022 Tournaments

November 2021

MT Road Tournament – (Pasadena MD)

November 12 - 14 (Pasadena MD)

Assignors:
Chris Meyers – cmridesllc@gmail.com (240-561-2133)

Columbia Fall Classic (Boys & Girls) - (Columbia/Howard County MD Area)

Boys Weekend November 12 – 14
Girls Weekend November 19 - 21

Assignors:
Maria Cribbs – casracribbs@gmail.com (301-957-1458)
Chris Meyers – cmridesllc@gmail.com (240-561-2133)

Annie Derzak - ADerzak@comcast.net (443-244-0033)

Bethesda Premier (Girls & Boys) – (MD SoccerPlex and surrounding Area)

Girls Weekend November 12 – 14
Boys Weekend November 19 - 21

Assignors:
Missy Lambert - mglambert33@msn.com (301-213-1614)
Bob Wood - bob@desoccerref.com - (302-531-4444)



United Soccer Coaches Showcase

November 27 – November 28 (Covenant Park/Columbia MD Area)

Assignors:
Maria Cribbs – casracribbs@gmail.com (301-957-1458)
Chris Meyers – cmridesllc@gmail.com (240-561-2133)


December 2021

Southampton Cup

December 4 – 5 (Covenant Park and Surrounding Columbia MD Area)

Assignors:
Maria Cribbs – casracribbs@gmail.com (301-957-1458)
Marty Kuser – referee3047@gmail.com (410-960-8977)
Chris Meyers – cmridesllc@gmail.com (240-561-2133)

Global Team Tournament – Winter Turf College Showcase

December 11 – 12 (Columbia MD Area)

Assignors:
Maria Cribbs – casracribbs@gmail.com (301-957-1458)

EDP South Atlantic Winter Showcase

December 18 - 19 (MD SoccerPlex)

Assignor:
Bob Wood - bob@desoccerref.com - (302-531-4444)


January 2022

February 2022

Potomac Soccer Presidents Day

February 12 - 13 (MD SoccerPlex)

Assignor:
Bob Wood - bob@desoccerref.com - (302-531-4444)

March 2022

Global Team Tournaments – Baltimore Spring Classic

March 5 – 6 (Howard County)

Assignor:
Maria Cribbs – casracribbs@gmail.com (301-957-1458)

Amanda Post Memorial Tournament (Short-Sided)

March 12 – 13 (Covenant Park)

Assignor:

Maria Cribbs – casracribbs@gmail.com (301-957-1458)

Balt March Mania Boys & Girls - (Anne Arundel County, Owings Mill, Columbia Areas)

Boys Weekend March 18 – 20
Girls Weekend March 25 – 27

Assignors:
Maria Cribbs – casracribbs@gmail.com (301-957-1458)
Marty Kuser – referee3047@gmail.com (410-960-8977)
Chris Meyers – cmridesllc@gmail.com (240-561-2133)
Annie Derzak - ADerzak@comcast.net (443-244-0033)

April 2022

Bethesda Premier (U09-U14 Girls & Boys)

April 15 - 16 (MD SoccerPlex and surrounding Area)

Assignor:

Bob Wood - bob@desoccerref.com - (302-531-4444)


May 2022

Potomac Memorial Day

May 27 – 30 (MD SoccerPlex and surrounding Area)

Assignors:
Bob Wood - bob@desorrerref.com - (302-531-4444)

Columbia Invitational Tournament

May 27 – 30 (Columbia MD and Surrounding Area)

Assignors:
Maria Cribbs – casracribbs@gmail.com (301-957-1458)
Marty Kuser – referee3047@gmail.com (410-960-8977)
Chris Meyers – cmridesllc@gmail.com (240-561-2133)
Annie Derzak - ADerzak@comcast.net (443-244-0033)


June 2022

Mid-Atlantic Cup

June 10-12 (MD SoccerPlex)

Assignor:
Bob Wood - bob@desoccerref.com - (302-531-4444)

Mason Dixon Cup

June 11-12 (Hagerstown MD)

Assignor:Bob Wood - bob@desoccerref.com - (302-531-4444)

Mid-Atlantic College Showcase

June 18-19 (Columbia MD)

Assignor:
Maria Cribbs – casracribbs@gmail.com (301-957-1458)

August 2022

EDP Fall Kickoff Maryland 2022

August 20 – 21 (MD SoccerPlex - Gaithersburg MD)

Assignors:
Bob Wood - bob@desoccerref.com - (302-531-4444)


LaLiga Select Mid-Atlantic Kickoff

August 20 – 21 (Columbia MD)

Assignor:
Maria Cribbs – casracribbs@gmail.com (301-957-1458)

August Cup

August 26 – 28 (MD SoccerPlex - Gaithersburg MD)

Assignors:
Bob Wood - bob@desoccerref.com - (302-531-4444)

September 2022

Rush for the Cup

September 2 – September 6 (MD SoccerPlex – Gaithersburg MD)

Assignor:
Bob Wood - bob@desoccerref.com - (302-531-4444)

OBGC Capitol Cup

September 2 – September 5 (Columbia / Olney MD Area)

Assignors:
Maria Cribbs – casracribbs@gmail.com (301-957-1458)
Marty Kuser – referee3047@gmail.com (410-960-8977)
Chris Meyers – cmridesllc@gmail.com (240-561-2133)
Annie Derzak - ADerzak@comcast.net (443-244-0033)


October 2022

SAC Columbus Day Tournament

October 7 – 9 (Columbia/Howard County MD Area)

Assignors:
Maria Cribbs – casracribbs@gmail.com (301-957-1458)
Marty Kuser – referee3047@gmail.com (410-960-8977)
Chris Meyers – cmridesllc@gmail.com (240-561-2133)

Annie Derzak - ADerzak@comcast.net (443-244-0033)

Discovery Cup

October 7 – 9 (MD SoccerPlex)

Assignors:
Bob Wood - bob@desoccerref.com - (302-531-4444)