2019 Tournament Schedule
February 2019
Potomac Soccer Presidents Day
February 16 – 18 (MD SoccerPlex)
Assignor: Missy Lambert - mglambert33@msn.com (301-213-1614)
March 2019
Amanda Post Memorial Tournament (Short-Sided)
March 16 – 17 (Covenant Park)
Assignor: Mark Jennings – mark0159@outlook.com (301-503-3533)
Balt March Mania Boys & Girls - (Harford County, Owings Mill, Columbia Area)
Boys Weekend March 23 – 24
Girls Weekend March 30 – 31
Assignors:
Mark Jennngs - mark0159@outlook.com (301-503-3533)
Keyan Moheashemi – keyan7@gmail.com (240-606-2360)
Marty Kuser – referee3047@gmail.com (410-960-8977)
May 2019
Potomac Memorial Day
May 24 – 27 (MD Soccer Plex and surrounding Area)
Assignors:
Missy Lambert - mglambert33@msn.com (301-213-1614)
Mike Tretick - mtkick@aol.com (240-882-2121)
Columbia Invitational Tournament
May 24 – 27 (Columbia MD and Surrounding Area)
Assignors:
Mark Jennings - mark0159@outlook.com (301-503-3533)
Keyan Moheashemi – keyan7@gmail.com (240-606-2360)
Marty Kuser – referee3047@gmail.com (410-960-8977)
June 2019
Mid-Atlantic Cup
June 7 – 9 (MD SoccerPlex)
Assignor: Missy Lambert - mglambert33@msn.com (301-213-1614)
Mason Dixon Cup
June 15-16 (Hagerstown MD)
Assignor: Mark Jennings – mark0159@outlook.com (301-503-3533)
Embassy Cup
June 15 – 17 (MD SoccerPlex)
Assignor: Missy Lambert - mglambert33@msn.com (301-213-1614)
August 2019
Chesapeake Kickoff
August 17 – 18 (Columbia MD Area)
Assignor: Mark Jennings – mark0159@outlook.com (301-503-3533)
August Cup
August 23 – 25 (MD SoccerPlex)
Assignor: Missy Lambert - mglambert33@msn.com (301-213-1614)
Annapolis Cup
August 24 – 25 (Annapolis MD Area)
Assignor: Mark Jennings – mark0159@outlook.com (301-503-3533)
September 2019
Rush for the Cup
August 31 – September 1 (MD SoccerPlex)
Assignor: Missy Lambert - mglambert33@msn.com (301-213-1614)
OBGC Capitol Cup
August 30 – September 2 (Columbia / Olney MD Area)
Assignors:
Mark Jennings - mark0159@outlook.com (301-503-3533)
Keyan Moheashemi – keyan7@gmail.com (240-606-2360)
Marty Kuser – referee3047@gmail.com (410-960-8977)
October 2019
Discovery Cup
October 12 – 13 (MD SoccerPlex)
Assignor: Missy Lambert - mglambert33@msn.com (301-213-1614)
SAC Columbus Day Tournament
October 12 – 13 (Columbia/Howard County MD Area)
Assignors:
Mark Jennings - mark0159@outlook.com (301-503-3533)
Keyan Moheashemi – keyan7@gmail.com (240-606-2360)
Marty Kuser – referee3047@gmail.com (410-960-8977)
November 2019
Columbia Fall Classic (Boys & Girls) - (Columbia/Howard County MD Area)
Boys Weekend November 8 – 10
Girls Weekend November 15 - 17
Assignors:
Mark Jennings - mark0159@outlook.com (301-503-3533)
Keyan Moheashemi – keyan7@gmail.com (240-606-2360)
Bethesda Premier (Girls & Boys) – (MD SoccerPlex and surrounding Area)
Girls Weekend November 8 – 10
Boys Weekend November 15 - 17
Assignors:
Missy Lambert - mglambert33@msn.com (301-213-1614)
Mike Tretick - mtkick@aol.com (240-882-2121)
Southampton Cup
November 23 – 24 (Covenant Park and Surrounding Columbia MD Area)
Assignors:
Mark Jennings - mark0159@outlook.com (301-503-3533)
Keyan Moheashemi – keyan7@gmail.com (240-606-2360)
United Soccer Coaches Showcase
November 30 – December 1 (Covenant Parlk/Columbia MD Area)
Assignors:
Mark Jennings - mark0159@outlook.com (301-503-3533)
Keyan Moheashemi – keyan7@gmail.com (240-606-2360)