2024 - 2025 Tournaments
January 2024
TBD
February 2024
Potomac Soccer Presidents Day
February 17 – 19 (MD SoccerPlex)
Assignor:
Missy Lambert - mglambert33@msn.com (301-213-1614)
March 2024
Amanda Post Memorial Tournament (Short-Sided)
March 9 – 10 (Covenant Park)
Assignor:
Maria Cribbs – casracribbs@gmail.com (301-957-1458)
McLean Premier Cup
March 9 – 10 (Liberty Park / Upper Marlboro)
Assignor:
Chris Meyers – christianmeyers1120@gmail.com (240-561-2133)
Balt March Mania Boys & Girls - (Anne Arundel County, Owings Mill, Columbia Areas)
Boys Weekend March 15 – 17
Girls Weekend March 22 – 24
Assignors:
Maria Cribbs – casracribbs@gmail.com (301-957-1458)
Marty Kuser – referee3047@gmail.com (410-960-8977)
Chris Meyers – christianmeyers1120@gmail.com (240-561-2133)
Annie Derzak - ADerzak@comcast.net (443-244-0033)
April 2024
TBD
May 2024
Potomac Memorial Day
May 24 – 27 (MD SoccerPlex and surrounding Area)
Potomac Memorial Day Referee Bonus Raffles
Assignors:
Missy Lambert - mglambert33@msn.com (301-213-1614)
Columbia Invitational Tournament
May 24 – 27 (Columbia MD and Surrounding Area)
Assignors:
Maria Cribbs – casracribbs@gmail.com (301-957-1458)
Marty Kuser – referee3047@gmail.com (410-960-8977)
Chris Meyers – christianmeyers1120@gmail.com (240-561-2133)
Annie Derzak - ADerzak@comcast.net (443-244-0033)
June 2024
Mason Dixon Cup
June 15-16 (Hagerstown MD)
Assignor:Bob Wood - bob@desoccerref.com - (302-531-4444)
August 2024
August Cup
August 23 – 25 (MD SoccerPlex - Gaithersburg MD)
Assignors:
Bob Wood - bob@desoccerref.com - (302-531-4444)
September 2024
Rush for the Cup (TBD)
September TBD (MD SoccerPlex – Gaithersburg MD)
Assignor:
Bob Wood - bob@desoccerref.com - (302-531-4444)
OBGC Capitol Cup
Aug 30 – Sept 2 (Columbia / Olney MD Area)
Assignors:
Maria Cribbs – casracribbs@gmail.com (301-957-1458)
Marty Kuser – referee3047@gmail.com (410-960-8977)
Chris Meyers – christianmeyers1120@gmail.com (240-561-2133)
Annie Derzak - ADerzak@comcast.net (443-244-0033)
October 2024
SAC Columbus Day Tournament
October 12 – 13 (Columbia/Howard County MD Area)
Assignors:
Maria Cribbs – casracribbs@gmail.com (301-957-1458)
Marty Kuser – referee3047@gmail.com (410-960-8977)
Chris Meyers – christianmeyers1120@gmail.com (240-561-2133)
Annie Derzak - ADerzak@comcast.net (443-244-0033)
Discovery Cup
October 12 – 13 (MD SoccerPlex)
Assignors:
Missy Lambert - mglambert33@msn.com (301-213-1614)
November 2024
Columbia Fall Classic (Boys & Girls) - (Columbia/Howard County MD Area)
Boys Weekend November 15 - 17
Girls Weekend November 22 - 24
Assignors:
Maria Cribbs – casracribbs@gmail.com (301-957-1458)
Chris Meyers – christianmeyers1120@gmail.com (240-561-2133)
Annie Derzak - ADerzak@comcast.net (443-244-0033)
Bethesda Premier (Girls & Boys) – (MD SoccerPlex and surrounding Area)
Girls Weekend November 15 – 17
Boys Weekend November 22 - 24
Assignors:
Missy Lambert - mglambert33@msn.com (301-213-1614)
December 2024
Southampton Cup
December 7 – 8 (Covenant Park and Surrounding Columbia MD Area)
Assignors:
Maria Cribbs – casracribbs@gmail.com (301-957-1458)
Annie Derzak - ADerzak@comcast.net (443-244-0033)
Justin Perry – roljusperry@gmail.com (410-804-8148)
Baltimore Showcase by Adidas
December 14 – 15 (Covenant Park/Bowie-Upper Marlboro)
Assignors:
Chris Meyers – christianmeyers1120@gmail.com (240-561-2133)
Steel Soccer – Baltimore Winter Turf Cup
December 14 – 15 (Columbia MD Area)
Assignors:
Maria Cribbs – casracribbs@gmail.com (301-957-1458)