2020 Tournaments

May 2021

Potomac Memorial Day-CANCELLED

May 28 – 31 (MD SoccerPlex and surrounding Area)

Assignors:
Bob Wood - bob@desorrerref.com - (302-531-4444)
Mike Tretick - mtkick@aol.com (240-882-2121)

Columbia Invitational Tournament

May 28 – 31 (Columbia MD and Surrounding Area)

Assignors:
Maria Cribbs – casracribbs@gmail.com (301-957-1458)
Marty Kuser – referee3047@gmail.com (410-960-8977)
Chris Meyers – cmridesllc@gmail.com (240-561-2133)



June 2021

Mid-Atlantic Cup

June 4-6 (MD SoccerPlex)

Assignor:
Bob Wood - bob@desorrerref.com - (302-531-4444)

Mason Dixon Cup

June 12-13 (Hagerstown MD)

Assignor:
Missy Lambert - mglambert33@msn.com (301-213-1614)

Embassy Cup

June 12–13 (MD SoccerPlex)

Assignor:
Bob Wood - bob@desorrerref.com - (302-531-4444)

Mid-Atlantic College Showcase

June 19-20 (Columbia MD)

Assignor:
Maria Cribbs – casracribbs@gmail.com (301-957-1458)

August 2021

August Cup

August 20 – 22 (MD SoccerPlex - Gaithersburg MD)

Assignors:
Bob Wood - bob@desorrerref.com - (302-531-4444)
Mike Tretick - mtkick@aol.com (240-882-2121)

LaLiga Select Mid-Atlantic Kickoff

August 21 – 22 (Columbia MD)

Assignor:
Maria Cribbs – casracribbs@gmail.com (301-957-1458)

Annapolis Cup

August 21 – 22 (Annapolis - Bowie MD Area)

Assignor:
Chris Meyers – cmridesllc@gmail.com (240-561-2133)

September 2021

Rush for the Cup

September 4 – September 5 (MD SoccerPlex – Gaithersburg MD)

Assignor:
Bob Wood - bob@desorrerref.com - (302-531-4444)

OBGC Capitol Cup

September 3 – September 6 (Columbia / Olney MD Area)

Assignors:
Maria Cribbs – casracribbs@gmail.com (301-957-1458)
Marty Kuser – referee3047@gmail.com (410-960-8977)
Chris Meyers – cmridesllc@gmail.com (240-561-2133)

October 2021

SAC Columbus Day Tournament

October 8 – 10 (Columbia/Howard County MD Area)

Assignors:
Maria Cribbs – casracribbs@gmail.com (301-957-1458)
Marty Kuser – referee3047@gmail.com (410-960-8977)
Chris Meyers – cmridesllc@gmail.com (240-561-2133

Discovery Cup

October 9 – 10 (MD SoccerPlex)

Assignors:
Bob Wood - bob@desorrerref.com - (302-531-4444)
Mike Tretick - mtkick@aol.com (240-882-2121)

November 2021

MT Road Tournament – (Pasadena MD)

November 12 - 14 (Pasadena MD)

Assignors:
Chris Meyers – cmridesllc@gmail.com (240-561-2133)

Columbia Fall Classic (Boys & Girls) - (Columbia/Howard County MD Area)

Boys Weekend November 12 – 14
Girls Weekend November 19 - 21

Assignors:
Maria Cribbs – casracribbs@gmail.com (301-957-1458)
Chris Meyers – cmridesllc@gmail.com (240-561-2133))

Bethesda Premier (Girls & Boys) – (MD SoccerPlex and surrounding Area)

Girls Weekend November 12 – 14
Boys Weekend November 19 - 21

Assignors:
Missy Lambert - mglambert33@msn.com (301-213-1614)
Bob Wood - bob@desorrerref.com - (302-531-4444)

Mike Tretick - mtkick@aol.com (240-882-2121)

United Soccer Coaches Showcase

November 27 – November 28 (Covenant Park/Columbia MD Area)

Assignors:
Maria Cribbs – casracribbs@gmail.com (301-957-1458)
Chris Meyers – cmridesllc@gmail.com (240-561-2133)


December 2021

Southampton Cup

December 4 – 5 (Covenant Park and Surrounding Columbia MD Area)

Assignors:
Maria Cribbs – casracribbs@gmail.com (301-957-1458)
Marty Kuser – referee3047@gmail.com (410-960-8977)
Chris Meyers – cmridesllc@gmail.com (240-561-2133)

Global Team Tournament – Winter Turf College Showcase

December 11 – 12 (Columbia MD Area)

Assignors:
Maria Cribbs – casracribbs@gmail.com (301-957-1458)

February 2022

MD United Boys College Showcase

February 5 - 6 (Columbia MD Area)

Assignor:
Maria Cribbs – casracribbs@gmail.com (301-957-1458)

Potomac Soccer Presidents Day

February 12 - 13 (MD SoccerPlex)

Assignor:
Bob Wood - bob@desorrerref.com - (302-531-4444)

MD United Girls College Showcase

February 19 - 20 (Columbia MD Area)

Assignor:

Maria Cribbs – casracribbs@gmail.com (301-957-1458)

March 2022

Global Team Tournaments – Baltimore Spring Classic

March 5 – 6 (Howard County)

Assignor:
Maria Cribbs – casracribbs@gmail.com (301-957-1458)

Amanda Post Memorial Tournament (Short-Sided)

March 12 – 13 (Covenant Park)

Assignor:

Maria Cribbs – casracribbs@gmail.com (301-957-1458)

Balt March Mania Boys & Girls - (Anne Arundel County, Owings Mill, Columbia Areas)

Boys Weekend March 18 – 20
Girls Weekend March 25 – 27

Assignors:
Maria Cribbs – casracribbs@gmail.com (301-957-1458)
Marty Kuser – referee3047@gmail.com (410-960-8977)
Chris Meyers – cmridesllc@gmail.com (240-561-2133)

April 2022

Bethesda Premier (U09-U14 Girls & Boys)

April 15 - 16 (MD SoccerPlex and surrounding Area)

Assignor:

Bob Wood - bob@desorrerref.com - (302-531-4444)